Privacy Policy

Welcome to Maq Tradders LLC (“Maq Tradders”, “we”, “us”, or “our”). We are committed to protecting the privacy and security of our website users and customers. This Privacy Policy outlines the types of personal information we collect, how we use and protect that information, and your rights concerning your personal data. By accessing or using our website, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this policy, please do not use our website.

1. Information We Collect:

1.1. Personal Information: We may collect personal information from you when you visit our website, create an account, place an order, or interact with our services. This may include your name, email address, postal address, phone number, and payment information (credit/debit card details).

1.2. Non-Personal Information: We may also collect non-personal information, such as your IP address, browser type, device information, and website usage data, which does not directly identify you.

1.3. Cookies and Similar Technologies: We use cookies and similar technologies to enhance your browsing experience on our website. Cookies are small files stored on your device that enable us to recognize your preferences and provide a personalized experience. You can manage your cookie preferences through your browser settings.

2. Use of Information:

2.1. Order Fulfillment: We use your personal information to process and fulfill your orders, communicate order status, and provide customer support related to your purchases.

2.2. Account Management: If you create an account with us, we may use your personal information to manage your account and provide personalized services, such as order history and wish lists.

2.3. Marketing and Communication: With your consent, we may use your email address to send you promotional offers, newsletters, and updates about our products and services. You can opt-out of marketing communications at any time.

2.4. Website Improvement: We analyze non-personal information and website usage data to improve our website’s functionality, performance, and user experience.

2.5. Legal Obligations: In certain cases, we may process your personal information to comply with applicable laws, regulations, or legal processes.

3. Data Sharing:

3.1. Third-Party Service Providers: We may share your personal information with third-party service providers who assist us in providing our services, such as payment processing, shipping, and marketing. These providers are obligated to protect your data and may only use it for the specific purposes we outline.

3.2. Legal Compliance: We may share your information when required by law or in response to valid legal requests, such as government investigations, court orders, or to protect our rights and property.

3.3. Business Transfers: In the event of a merger, acquisition, or sale of our assets, your personal information may be transferred as part of the transaction. We will notify you and provide choices regarding your information in such circumstances.

4. Data Security:

4.1. We implement reasonable security measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, loss, misuse, or alteration. However, no data transmission over the internet or electronic storage is completely secure, and we cannot guarantee absolute security.

5. Your Rights:

5.1. Access and Correction: You have the right to access and correct your personal information held by us. You can do this by logging into your account or contacting our customer support.

5.2. Data Portability: You may request a copy of your personal data in a machine-readable format.

5.3. Erasure: You have the right to request the erasure of your personal data under certain circumstances.

5.4. Consent Withdrawal: If you have provided consent for specific data processing activities, you can withdraw your consent at any time.

5.5. Do Not Track: Our website does not respond to “Do Not Track” signals from web browsers.

6. California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

We are committed to protecting the privacy of California residents. Our California Privacy Policy outlines as follows.

We take care the personal information we collected, the purposes for which it is used, and the rights granted under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA). Residents have the right to access, delete, and opt-out of the sale of their data. We do not sell personal information to third parties. For more information about our data practices and your rights, please review our comprehensive Privacy Policy. If you have any questions or requests, contact us at info@maqtraddersllc.com

7. Children’s Privacy:

Our website is not intended for children under the age of 13, and we do not knowingly collect personal information from children. If you are a parent or guardian and believe we have collected information from a child, please contact us to have the data removed.

8. Changes to the Privacy Policy:

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any material changes will be communicated through our website or via email.

Note:

By using our website, you acknowledge that you have read and understood this Privacy Policy and consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information as described herein.